PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website businesssuccesspartnersaustralia.com.au or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions.

By providing us with personal information it indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

  1. Type of personal information collected

    Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website. If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

  2. Collection and use of personal information

    We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

  3. Disclosure of personal information

    We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

    Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

  4. Access to and correction of personal information

    Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

    Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

  5. Complaints about breach

    If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below. We will endeavour to respond with seven business days.

  6. Unsubscribe

    To unsubscribe from our email database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

  7. Storage and Security

    We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

  8. For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

    Business Success Partners Australia ABN: 19 617 189 983 Email: info@bspa.email

    Last update: June 2018

    DISCLAIMER

    The information contained on this website is subject to change without notice, and is intended as general information only.

    Business Success Partners Australia website contains links to sites maintained by others and Business Success Partners Australia does not take any responsibility for the content of those sites.

    To the extent permitted by law, we exclude all liability to you or anyone else for loss or damage of any kind (however caused or arising) relating in any way to the website including, but not limited to, loss or damage you might suffer as a result of:

    • errors, mistakes or inaccuracies on the website;
    • you acting, or failing to act, on any information contained on or referred to on the website;
    • any unauthorised access to or use of the websites;
    • any interruption or cessation of transmission to or from the website; and/or
    • any bugs, viruses, trojan horses or other harmful code or communications which may be transmitted to or through the Website by any third party.

    Except as otherwise expressly agreed, and to the fullest extent allowed by the law, we will not be liable for any direct, indirect, special, incidental or consequential damages arising out of your access to or use of the website.

    By using Business Success Partners Australia website, you agree to the above Privacy and Disclaimer statement. We reserve the right to change these policies at any time, so please revisit this page periodically.

    All rights reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced without our express written permission.